Basketball

2016-2017 ACA Generals Master Basketball Schedule
Revised 10/27/2016
DAY   DATE   TIME(CST)   OPPONENT   LOCATION   TEAMS
Tues. & Thurs.   11/1-11/3/2016   TBA   East Memorial Tip Off Tournament       3
Tues. & Thurs.   11/8-11/10/2016       Northside Tip Off Tournament 3A Away   1,3
Tuesday   11/15/2016   4:00   Lee Scott 3A Home   1,2,3,4
Thursday   11/17/2016   3:00   Edgewood 3A Home   1,3
Mon & Tues   11/21-11/22TBA   TBA   Terrell / Round Robin Dawson Ga   Away   3,4
Monday   11/28/2016   3:00   Emmanuel 2A Away   2,3,4
Tuesday   11/29/2016   3:30   Glenwood 3A Away   1,2,3,4
Thursday   12/1/2016   4:00   Northside 3A Home   1,2,3,4
Monday   12/5/2016   3:30   Southwest GA 2A Home   1,2,3,4
Tuesday   12/6/2016   4:00   Pike 3A Away   1,2,3,4
Friday   12/9/2016   4:00   East Memorial * 1A Home   1,3
Monday   12/12/2016   4:00   Macon East 2A Home   1,2,3,4
Tuesday   12/13/2016   4:00   Emmanuel 2A Home   2,3,4
Thurs.Fri.Sat.   12/15-17/2016   TBA   ACA Tournament   Home   1,2,3,4
Thursday   12/22/2016   4:00   Lakeside 3A Home   1,2,3,4
Tues.Wed.Thurs.   12/27-12/30   TBA   Lakeside Tournament   Away   1,2,3,4
Tuesday   1/3/2017   4:00   Pataula Christian   Home   1,2,3,4
Tuesday   1/10/2017   4:00   SMCA** 1A Home   1,2,3,4
Thursday   1/12/2017   3:30   Southwest, GA 2A Away   1,2,3,4
Friday   1/13/2017   4:00   Crenshaw** 1A Home   1,2,3,4
Saturday   1/14/2017   TBA   JV State 1A Away   1,2
Monday   1/16/2017   2:00   Glenwood 3A Home   1,2,3,4
Tuesday   1/17/2017   4:00   Crenshaw** 1A Away   1,2,3,4
Thursday   1/19/2017   4:00   SMCA** 1A Away   1,2,3,4
Friday   1/20/2017   4:00   Sparta** 1A Home   1,2,3,4
Saturday   1/21/2017   2:00   Northside 3A Away   1,2,3,4
Monday   1/23/2017   4:00   Sparta** 1A Away   1,2,3,4
Tuesday   1/24/2017   4:00   Chambers* 1A Away   1,2,3,4
Thurs.Fri.Sat.   1/26-1/28/2017   TBA   Region Tournament   Away, Macon East   3,4
Tues.Wed.Thurs.   1/31-2/2/2017   TBA   Elite 8 Tournament   Away, Multiplex   3,4
Fri. Sat. Mon.   2/3-4, 2/6/2017   TBA   State Final Four   Away, Multiplex   3,4

1- JV Girls 2-JV Boys 3-Varsity Girls 4-Varsity Boys
Girls Coaches: Ricky Ward, Willie Burden
Boys Coaches: Willie Burden, Ricky Ward
*= 1A Games **=1A, Region1, Area 2 Games

Subcategories